photobanner
[…] Subdivision (b) of section 2034.260 states that “the exchange of expert witness information shall include” either “a list setting forth the name and address of any person whose expert opinion that party expects to offer in evidence at trial” or “a statement that the party does not presently intend to offer the testimony of any expert witness.”